2017 Leukemia Cup Regatta - Boats Entered

Here's a list of the boats entered. It is updated as soon as a registration is confirmed.

Skipper, Boat and Fleets

  A B C D E F G H
1 # Name Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type Handicap Fleet  
2 1 Tony Chapman Little Wing GBR 146 Viper 640 OD Viper f
3 2 Timothy Carter Cobra USA 223 Viper 640 OD Viper f
4 3 David Evans High Pressure 104 Viper 640 OD Viper f
5 4 Mike Hester Nectar Sled 107 Viper 640 OD Viper f
6 5 George Gluecksmann ONE5ONE 151 Viper 640 OD Viper f
7 6 Dom Simonetti Firebrand 243 Viper 640 OD Viper f
8 7 Peter Graves ranga.ranga 229 Viper 640 OD Viper f
9 8 Fredrik Tuvene Seasick Sailors 115 Viper 640 OD Viper f
10 9 Nick Kofski FNG 148 Viper 640 OD Viper x
11 10 Laurent Dion Red Red Wine 145 Viper 640 OD Viper x
12 11 Greg Jackson Heroin USA 46 Viper 640 OD Viper f
13 12 Jeff Grange Venom 149 Viper 640 OD Viper x
14                
15   WRINKLEBOAT            
16 1 Dave Scobie Asolare 001 Sage 15 106 (P) Wrinkleboat f
17 2 Jerry Montgomery Bote 002 SageCat 106 (P) Wrinkleboat f
18 3 David Rifkind Gloomy Kerploppus 402 Montgomery 17 104 (P) Wrinkleboat f
19 4 Henry Rodriguez Monita 310 Montgomery 17 104 (P) Wrinkleboat f
20 5 Eldor Eisen unser boot 19 Sage 17 100.7 (P) Wrinkleboat f
21 6 Sal Glesser Air Born 1 Sage 17 100.7 (P) Wrinkleboat f
22 7 Robert Patterson Spirit 394 Montgomery 17 104 (P) Wrinkleboat f
23 8 Zoot Hornrollo Goshawk 000 Sage 17 100.7 (P) Wrinkleboat f
24 9 Stan Susman bad gases 354 Montgomery 17 TallRig 100.7 (P) Wrinkleboat f
25 10 Bernard Price Seas the Day 310 Montgomery 15 108.2 (P) Wrinkleboat f
26 11 Phil Mccowin Alida 300 Sage 17 100.7 (P) Wrinkleboat f
27 12 Ron McNeil Jackpot 675 Montgomery 17 104 (P) Wrinkleboat f
28                
29   MULTIHULL            
30 1 Ken Gerard Ready or Knot 104834 Hobie 16 76 (P) Multi f
31 2 Scott Agan Giddy Up 409 G-Cat 73.2 (P) Multi f
32 3 James Tomes Raisin Hull 10 Bimare 60 (P) Multi f
33 4 Fred Rahn Amy Girl 17105 Hobie Cat 18 71.4 (P) Multi f
34 5 Trent Sellens Raya Blanca 150 Corsair F27 Fomula f27 70.5 (P) Multi f
35 6 Brian Willess Nacra Maniacs 1003 Nacra Inter20 59.3 (P) Multi f
36 7 Duane Darling T Time 808 Marstrom Tornado 59.9 (P) Multi f
37 8 Brett Johnston Cathatka 440 Nacra Inter20 59.3 (P) Multi f
38                
39   SPIN            
40 1 Trey Harlow Basket of Deplorables 45 Andrews 26 144 Spin f
41 2 Ricky Gilchrist Rolling In The Deep 87369 Hobie 33 96 Spin f
42 3 Chris Winnard Needle 211 Holder 20X 168 Spin f
43 4 Chris Smith Sloop Dogg 221 JBoats J/80 126 Spin f
44 5 Mike Ferring Melissa Kay 363 JBoats J/80 126 Spin f
45 6 Bruce Andress Mermaid Revolution MLT2162 red JBoats J/24 174 Spin f
46 7 Victor Felice Mermaid Rescue MLT2978 JBoats J/24 174 Spin f
47 8 Steve Kuisc Runaway 77616 Merit 25 168 Spin f
48 9 Charles Landis Circuitous 1111 Merit 25 168 Spin x
49 10 Larry Green Bonne Chance 540 Merit 22 219 Spin f
50 11 Ralph Weeks Bucky 22586 Olson 30 96 Spin f
51 12 Christopher Reinhard Teresa Lynn 43625 Santana 23 D 178 Spin f
52 13 Mike Mulcahy Sparky 57396 Santana 20 222 Spin f
53 14 Martin Lorch Watercolors 445 Santana 20 222 Spin f
54 15 Rob Gibbs RS100 162 RS100 EST 198 Spin f
55 16 Marshall Williamson Shazam XXX Impulse 26 136 Spin x
56 17 John "JB" Clemons Full Tilt Momo 491 (1285) Etchells 22 117 Spin f
57 18 Ed Ladd No Name 3 Andrews 21 140 Spin f
58                
59   NONSPIN            
60 1 Peter Burgard Bandito 1059 O'Day 23 264 NonSpin f
61 2 Charles Ellis Buttercup 25581 Catalina 22 270 NonSpin f
62 3 Robert Worrall Spirit 4251 Catalina 22 270 NonSpin f
63 4 Dianna Andress Hot Flash 275 Santana 20 222 NonSpin f
64 5 Glenn Brostedt Destiny 9 MacGregor 26D 222 (Fri-Sat) NonSpin f
65 6 Ralph Vattalaro Va Bene 577 Capri 22 210 (Fri-Sat) NonSpin f
66                
67   PORTSMOUTH            
68 1 Clay Paulson (Fri) Queso Suiza 15034 Fireball   Portsmouth f
69 2 Emory Heisler Erin Morgan 5239 Bucaneer 18 87 (P) Portsmouth f
70 3 Michelle Herridge Bailey None XXX Laser 217 NonSpin x